Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George - Princess Theatre

Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George – Princess Theatre

From Wham!

all the way through to the diverse eras of George’s hugely successful solo career, including timeless hits like ‘Careless Whisper’, ‘Faith’, ‘I’m Your Man’, ‘Club Tropicana’, and so many more, the show tells the story of George Michael in the vast repertoire of songs that made him an icon to so many. Rob Lamberti, definitively & perfectly George, instantly became a fan favourite across social media. Quite simply, as leading theatre blog West End Wilma called, ‘a… brilliant show…. nothing short of perfection, and what a magical way to pay homage to the late and great, Mr George Michael. ’Ditto the Southern Daily Echo commented that the show ‘… had the entire audience from the stalls to the balcony up on their feet dancing. ’ Rob Lamberti is a star in his own right after featuring on the BBC’s ‘Even Better Than the Real Thing’ in 2017. Bearing a voice worthy of performing George’s remarkable catalogue of hits, he has gone on to establish a successful career playing homage to his hero. Rob also featured in the Steve Coogan film ‘Greed’.

Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George
Date(s): Sat 9 May 2026
Princess Theatre
Torbay Road, Torquay TQ2 5EZ

Category: Concert > Tribute

Where is Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George performing?

Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George is playing at Princess Theatre Torquay, Torbay Road, Torquay, TQ2 5EZ.

How do I get to Princess Theatre Torquay?

Train: Torquay station is served by GWR and CrossCountry with frequent services running towards Exeter St David's and the South West. The theatre is a 15-minute walk or 5-minute taxi ride from the station along the seafront.

Bus: Bus stops are located on Torbay Road, approximately 3 minutes walk from the theatre, served all day by the number 12. Check the Stagecoach app or website for timetables.

Car: Use postcode TQ2 5EZ for sat nav. The closest car parks are Fleet Walk (TQ2 5EA) and Sheddon Hill (TQ2 5TY). There is limited parking available on Torbay Road directly outside the theatre. See our full parking guide for more options.

How long is Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George?

2 hours 20 minutes incl. interval

What time should I arrive at Princess Theatre Torquay?

The box office opens 90 minutes before the performance. We recommend arriving at least 20 to 30 minutes before curtain up. This gives you time to collect or check your tickets, visit the facilities, find your seats, and browse refreshment options from the bar and Teatro, the theatre's own restaurant specialising in sourdough pizzas, which opens from 10am on performance days. Please note that bag checks may be in operation, so leave extra time. Latecomers may not be admitted until a suitable break in the performance. For full venue information see our Princess Theatre visitor guide.

How much are tickets for Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George?

Ticket prices vary by production and performance date. Click the secure booking button on this page to see current pricing and availability for Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George at Princess Theatre Torquay.

Where can I eat near Princess Theatre Torquay?

Torquay offers plenty of dining options within walking distance of the Princess Theatre on Torbay Road. The theatre also has its own restaurant, Teatro, specialising in sourdough pizzas and open from 10am on performance days. See our guide to restaurants near the Princess Theatre for recommendations, or browse hotels in Torquay if you're making a night of it.

Is there an age recommendation for Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George?

Age recommendations vary by production. Check the specific show listing or booking page for full age guidance before booking.

Can I see the seating plan for Princess Theatre Torquay?

Yes — view our detailed Princess Theatre Torquay seating plan to choose the best seats for your visit. The stalls slope down to the front row with no stairs. The circle is accessed by lift to the circle bar level, then stairs to the circle seats. Rows with extra legroom in the stalls include A, G, M, V36/42, and all side gangway seats. For full venue information including access details, see our Princess Theatre visitor guide.

Where is the best place to buy tickets for Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George?

Click the secure booking button on this page to see current availability, performance dates and times for Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George at Princess Theatre Torquay. Browse more shows at the Princess Theatre.

Rob Lamberti Presents Perfectly George | UK Tour

Scroll to Top